INDIA IPO
CURRENT IPO
IPO UPDATES
SME

Pooja Logistics IPO GMP, Date, Price Band & Review

Get Pooja Logistics IPO details. Find IPO Date, Price, Live Subscription, Allotment, Grey Market Premium (GMP), Listing Date, Analysis, and Review.

IPO Details
GMP
Subscription
Pooja Logistics IPO

Pooja Logistics IPO

About Pooja Logistics IPO

Pooja Logistics IPO Overview

Pooja Logistics IPO is a book-built issue of ₹44.23 crore, entirely a fresh issue, with a face value of ₹10 per share. The company filed its DRHP with SEBI on September 26, 2025.

The price band of the issue is set between ₹109 to ₹115 per share and the lot size for an application is 1,200 shares. The minimum amount of investment required by an individual investor is ₹2,76,000 (2,400 shares). The IPO will be open for subscription from September 23 to 25, 2026, on the NSE SME platform, with a tentative listing date fixed as September 30, 2026. The book-running lead manager of the issue is Beeline Capital Advisors Private Ltd., while the registrar to the issue is Link Intime India Private Ltd.

Pooja Logistics IPO Date & Timeline

The Pooja Logistics IPO is officially set to open for subscription on Sep 23, 2026 and will close on Sep 25, 2026. The company initially filed its Draft Red Herring Prospectus (DRHP) on September 26, 2025 and has now finalized its schedule following SEBI approval. Once the subscription window closes, allotment is expected on Sep 28, 2026. Following this, the firm will initiate refunds and credit shares to successful investors' demat accounts on Sep 29, 2026. Finally, shares of Pooja Logistics Ltd. are tentatively scheduled to list on the stock exchanges on Sep 30, 2026.

Pooja Logistics IPO Timeline

IPO Open DateWed, Sep 23, 2026
IPO Close DateFri, Sep 25, 2026
Tentative AllotmentMon, Sep 28, 2026
Initiation of RefundsTue, Sep 29, 2026
Credit of Shares to DematTue, Sep 29, 2026
Tentative Listing DateWed, Sep 30, 2026

Pooja Logistics IPO Details

DetailDescription
IPO Date23 to 25 Sep, 2026
Listing Date30 Sep, 2026
Face Value₹ 10 per share
Issue Price Band₹ 109 to ₹ 115
Lot Size1,200 Shares
Sale TypeFresh Capital
Total Issue Size38,46,000 shares (agg. up to ₹ 44 Cr
Reserved for Market Maker1,98,000 shares (agg. up to ₹ 2 Cr)
Fresh Issue(Ex Market Maker)36,48,000 shares (agg. up to ₹ 42 Cr)
Net Offered to Public36,48,000 shares (agg. up to ₹ 42 Cr)
Issue TypeBookbuilding IPO
Listing AtNSE SME
Share Holding Pre Issue1,04,38,000 shares
Share Holding Post Issue1,42,84,000 shares
IPO Anchor Investors

Pooja Logistics IPO raises ₹12.21 crore from anchor investors. Pooja Logistics IPO Anchor bid date is Tue, Sep 22, 2026.

Bid DateTue, Sep 22, 2026
Shares Offered10,62,000
Anchor Portion (₹ Cr.)12.21
Anchor lock-in period end date for 50% shares (30 Days)Wed, Oct 28, 2026
Anchor lock-in period end date for remaining shares (90 Days)Sun, Dec 27, 2026

View the official anchor investors letter for complete details.

Download Anchor Letter (PDF)

Pooja Logistics IPO GMP (Grey Market Premium)

“Grey Market Premium” or GMP is defined as the rate at which the IPO's shares are traded in the market before they are officially listed on the stock exchange.

The Pooja Logistics IPO GMP is currently trading at ₹0, reflecting the sentiment of unofficial investors before the official listing. This premium suggests a potential listing price of ₹115, which is 0.00% above the issue price. While the Grey Market Premium is a key indicator of demand and investor appetite, it is important to remember that GMP is highly volatile and should not be the sole factor in your investment decisions.

IPO Estimated Listing Return

Based on the IPO Price of ₹115 (highest price band), the latest uploaded Grey Market Premium (GMP) of ₹0 and a lot size of 1200 shares.

Est. Listing Price₹115
Est. Gain (1 Lot)
+₹0Gain

Pooja Logistics IPO GMP TREND (DAILY UPDATES)

GMP DateIPO PriceGMPLast Updated
21 Sep 2026₹115₹021 Sep, 202611:19 AM
20 Sep 2026₹115₹020 Sep, 202611:19 AM
19 Sep 2026₹115₹019 Sep, 202601:37 PM
18 Sep, 2026₹115₹018 Sep, 202601:19 PM
**The GMP prices displayed here are solely for informational purposes related to the grey market news. INDIA IPO does not engage in or facilitate grey market trading, nor do we endorse it. The premiums shown are unofficial and can fluctuate significantly until the listing date.

Company Background

Pooja Logistics Ltd. was incorporated on December 09, 2011, in New Delhi, as a private firm. Over a decade, the company has grown from a regular transportation company to an all-in-one logistics provider. North Delhi, a major industrial center, is the company's location.

It has built a strong network that serves a wide range of business and industrial clusters in Northern India and beyond thanks to its strategic location. Then, on November 18, 2024, the company converted into a public limited company with a fresh certification of incorporation to proceed with its public listing procedures.

Operations and Product Range

Pooja Logistics Ltd. is a logistics and transportation firm that provides its services through its technology platform. They offer full truckload and less-than-truckload transportation, warehousing and supply chain management services. They have their own platform called 'Truck-it' that enables clients to track their goods in real time, which includes industrial manufacturers, retail chains and e-commerce companies that require reliable transportation services.

Facilities & Capacity

Pooja Logistics Ltd.'s registered and corporate offices are in the Lawrence Road Industrial Area of Delhi, which handles day-to-day operations. As a service-led logistics company, its capacity is based on the managed fleet and network of transport hubs it has, not on traditional factory units. During high demand, the company uses a mix of its vehicles and those it hires to make sure it can grow, but with this funding, the company plans to buy more trucks and improve its warehouses so that they can handle more cargo.

Brands and Presence

Pooja Logistics Ltd. operated under "Truck-it by Pooja Logistics," and it was advertised as a smart, data-driven way to move things. This brand name is well-known in Northern India and has high demand. The company's ability to combine technology with traditional transportation methods gives it an edge in the market that helps in building trust and maintaining long-term relationships with clients. With this issue, the company focuses on expansion in the international market, such as the U.S.

Revenue Streams & Business Model

Pooja Logistics Ltd. operates as an integrated, tech-enabled supply chain solution provider through its digital platform "Truck-it by Pooja Logistics". The business model generates revenue by offering full truckload (FTL) and less-than-truckload (LTL) transportation, temperature-controlled cold chain logistics, and warehousing management services to enterprise clients. Monetization relies on service contracts, freight charges based on tonnage and distance, and value-added supply chain management fees across diverse industrial sectors.

Financial Performance

For the latest fiscal year (FY25), Pooja Logistics Ltd. demonstrated robust operational growth and profitability expansion. Total income rose to ₹150.49 crore in FY25, up 20.25% from ₹125.14 crore in FY24. Profit After Tax (PAT) nearly doubled to ₹11.02 crore compared to ₹5.73 crore in the prior fiscal year, driving a net profit margin increase to 7.41%. EBITDA grew to ₹23.09 crore, reflecting improved operational efficiency.

Management & Shareholding

The promoters of Pooja Logistics Ltd. are Mr. Deepak Khanna and Ms. Anu Khanna, who gave strategic vision to the decision to transition from a private family business to a tech-enabled logistics company. Before the Pooja Logistics IPO, the promoter group owned 93.68% stake in the company's equity shares, but after the IPO, the promoters will dilute their stakeholding to 68.45%, bringing in public shareholders while the founding promoters continue to lead the company strategically.

Board & Key Management

The board oversees Pooja Logistics Ltd.'s strategic logistics and business operations. Mr. Deepak Khanna, the Managing Director, leads the overall business strategy and technology integration. Ms. Anu Khanna manages daily operations and administration. CFO Mr. Ajay Pal will also play a crucial role in financial planning and compliance, while CS Ms. Reena Bhaskar ensures adherence to corporate governance standards as the company prepares for its IPO objectives.

Pooja Logistics IPO Financial Information

Latest Revenue

₹ 165.70 Cr

Profit After Tax

₹ 12.34 Cr

Net Worth

₹ 42.31 Cr

Total Borrowing

₹ 39.21 Cr

Period EndedAssetsRevenueProfit (PAT)Net WorthReservesBorrowing
31 Mar 2026 (Consolidated)98.13165.7012.3442.3131.8739.21
31 Mar 2025(Consolidated)70.06148.7711.0225.8515.8529.00
31 Mar 2024(Consolidated)59.78123.755.7314.8314.7331.03
Amount in ₹ Crore

Pooja Logistics Key Performance Indicator

KPIValues(31 Mar 2026)
ROCE20.89 %
Debt/Equity0.93
RoNW36.21 %
PAT Margin7.45 %
EBITDA Margin16.48 %
Price to Book Value4.45
Pre IPOPost IPO
EPS (Rs)10.567.72
P/E (x)10.8914.9
Listing Day Trading Information
Price DetailsNSE
Final Issue Price₹115.00
Open₹118.00
Low₹118.00
High₹123.90
Last Trade₹123.90

IPO Objectives

The company intends to use the IPO proceeds from the Pooja Logistics IPO for the strategic plans, which are

  • • Funding capital expenditures to buy new high-capacity transport vehicles
  • • Repayment of debt (in part or in full)
  • • Funding the working capital requirement
  • • General business purposes

IPO Review

Pooja Logistics Ltd. operates as a tech-enabled logistics solutions provider, offering full truckload (FTL) and less-than-truckload (LTL) cargo transport, warehousing, and value-added supply chain management services. It conducts its core digital operations under the platform "Truck-it by Pooja Logistics," serving diverse industrial and commercial clients.

The company demonstrates solid financial growth. Revenue rose from ₹125.14 crore in FY24 to ₹150.49 crore in FY25, while Net Profit doubled from ₹5.73 crore to ₹11.02 crore. Key performance indicators remain strong with an EBITDA margin of 15.52% and Return on Equity of 34.47%.

Its primary strengths include its owned refrigerated fleet, established long-term customer relationships, and growing geographic network. Key risks involve high competition in the logistics sector, debt service obligations, and operational dependency on fleet management efficiency.

Overall, this IPO offers solid growth prospects and strong profit margins, making it an attractive SME investment for long-term investors seeking logistics exposure.

Conclusion

The Pooja Logistics IPO is an opportunity to invest in a growing and stable company that has a proven record of growth and profit in its financial statements. This is the first time a logistics company has gone public that has more than ten years of operational experience, a tech-first approach through the "Truck-it" brand and a focus on making the domestic supply chain more efficient and becoming successful to create a strong client base. This issue will help them in expansion and clearing the debt, which will strengthen their balance sheet.

Listing Day Trading Information
Price DetailsNSE
Final Issue Price₹115.00
Open₹118.00
Low₹118.00
High₹123.90
Last Trade₹123.90
Published By
INDIA IPO Editorial Team

The INDIA IPO Publication is managed by an editorial team that includes highly experienced finance journalists, market researchers and professionals from the capital markets industry who strive to create high-quality content based on credible sources. Our editors write about IPOs, capital markets, corporate news, capital-raising strategies, regulations and other business matters to ensure our audience stays updated with the latest information. We conduct detailed research and fact-check all information before publishing any content to ensure credibility.

Competitive Strengths

1

Fleet of 550+ advanced reefer vehicles with high-quality delivery

2

With over 10 years of market experience, established a leading position in temperature-controlled logistics.

3

Strong market presence and client relationships

4

Expert promoters that drive effective and efficient decision-making and modern innovation

Official Documents

Download regulatory filings

IPO Lot Size

InvestorsNo.of lotsShares OfferedMax Bid Amount
Individual investors (Retail) (Min)22,4002,76,000
Individual investors (Retail) (Max)22,4002,76,000
S-HNI (Min)33,6004,14,000
S-HNI (Max)78,4009,66,000
B-HNI (Min)89,60011,04,000
Employee (Min)22,4002,76,000
Employee (Max)11,2001,38,000